Bangor Grammar School

Bangor Grammar School Shield

Bangor-Grammar-School-Celebrating-the-Past-Building-the-Future

Bangor Grammar School images

Staff Structure

School Staff and Management Structure 2016/17

Principal:     

 

Vice Principals :  

 

 

Assistant Principals:   

 

Mrs E P Huddleson, B.Ed., M.SSc., PQH(NI)

 

G Greer, B.Ed., M.A., PQH(NI)

S E Gilmore, B.Ed., PQH(NI)

 

S Robinson, B.Sc.

J B Wilson, B.A., PQH(NI)

 

Art Department:

Mrs C N Steele, B.A.

Mrs M-C Allsopp, B.A.

 

Business Studies Department:

S Sinclair, M.A.

Mrs E P Huddleson, B.Ed., M.SSc., PQH(NI)

S E Gilmore, B.Ed., PQH (NI)

 

Careers Department:

Mrs R Shaw, B.A. (& Languages)

 

Computing Department:

Ms M Garland, B.A., M.Sc.

D McShane, B.Sc.

P Ramsey, B.Sc, M.Ed. (& Mathematics)

 

Drama Department

Mrs J K Payne, B.Sc., A.T.D.

D P Cunningham, M.A.

Miss A J Crossthwaite, B.A. 

 

English Department:

R McAuley, B.A.

*Mrs M E L Cree, B.A. (Year 10 & Careers)

Miss A Crossthwaite, B.A.

A M Gray, B.A.

G Greer, B.Ed., M.A., PQH(NI)

Miss S Ryan, B.A. 

 

Geography Department:

S A Beggs, B.Sc. (& Careers)

*M Dickson, B.Sc. (Year 13)

P Cartmill, B.Sc.

 

History Department:

S Wolfenden, M.A.

C S Moreland, B.A., M.A.

M Robinson, B.A. (& Careers)

Mrs M E L Cree, B.A. (Year 10 & Careers)

J B Wilson, B.A., PQH(NI)

 

Home Economics

*Mrs L McDermott, B.A. (Year 11)

 

Languages Department:

G Nicholl, M.A.

Miss R Douglas, B.A.

Mrs C Henry, B.A.

Mrs Rosemary Shaw, B.A.

Mrs K Nicholl, I. Staatsexamen

 

Learning for Life and Work

Dr M Faulkner, B.Sc., Ph.D.

 

Mathematics Department:

J Todd, B.Sc.

Mrs S Forbes, B.Sc.

D Hinds, M.Eng.

Mrs C McGilton, B.Sc.

S Robinson, B.Sc.

*A Walker, B.Eng., M.Sc. (Year 12)

 

Moving Image Art:

D P Cunningham, M.A.

 

Music Department:

P O’Reilly, B.Mus., L.R.S.M.

Mrs C Buchanan, M.A.

 

Physical Education:

D Kennedy, B.Sc., M.Ed.

D Holley, B.A.

P Cartmill, B.Sc.

 

Politics:.

J B Wilson, B.A., PQH(NI)

 

Religious Education:

M S Nesbitt, B.D.

Mrs S Crawford, B.Th.

Miss A Crossthwaite, B.A.

G Greer, B.Ed., M.A., PQH(NI)

Mrs C Greenaway, B.Sc.

D Holley, B.A.

 

Science Department:

N A Nowotarski, B.Sc. M.Res. (Biology)

Dr K Bloomfield, B.Sc., Ph.D.

Dr C. Mills, B.Sc., Ph.D. (& SENCo)

Dr M Faulkner, B.Sc., Ph.D.

 

Dr B Smith, B.Sc., Ph.D. (Chemistry)

*B S M Christy, B.Sc. (Year 8)

Dr S E Cunningham, M.Eng., Ph.D.

Miss D Martin, B.Sc. (maternity)

 

Mrs R McKee, B.Sc.(Physics)

*F Gilmour, B.Sc. (Year 14)

D S Henry, M.Eng.

 

Technology Department:

J T Titterington, B.Eng.

*C H M Turner, B.Ed. (Year 9)

P. Devlin, Cert.Ed.

 

 

Head of Department              *Head of Year